We use cookies in Mypouf.com both our own and third-party cookies in order to improve the user experience and our services by analyzing users navigation in our website. Cookies are used by most websites. If you continue navigating we will consider that you are accepting the use of cookies in Mypouf.com. Click on Cookie policy for more information.

ATENCIÓN AL CLIENTE

0208 123 0911
from 9 to 20 Mon to Fri

Privacy policy

In accordance with provisions Organic Law 15/1999 Article 5, dated December 13, on the Protection of Data of a Personal Nature, we hereby inform that the personal data gathered will be subjected to automated handling and incorporated into mypouf.com (CUMA Mobiliario y Decoración S.L., formerly Mirasol Romero Distribuciones y Servicios S.L.) corresponding files and databases for internal use only.

Except in those fields where it is otherwise indicated, responses to questions about personal data are voluntary, without the lack of response entailing a decrease in quality or quantity of corresponding services, unless otherwise indicated. The user guarantees that the personal data provided to mypouf.com (CUMA Mobiliario y Decoración S.L.) are truthful and assumes responsibility for communicating any modification thereof. Compiling and automated processing of personal data is for the purpose of maintaining the contractual relationship, if any, entered into with mypouf.com; the management, administration, rendering, broadening and improvement of the services which the user chooses to subscribe to, register for or use; the adaptation of such services to their preferences and tastes; the study of the use of the services; the design of new, related services; the sending of updates; and the sending via traditional and electronic means of commercial information about products and services offered by CUMA Mobiliario y Decoración S.L., currently and in the future.

mypouf.com (CUMA Mobiliario y Decoración S.L.) has adopted security levels for personal data protection required by law, and seeks to implement other additional technical means and measures within its reach to avoid loss, undue use, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of such data.

This site uses cookies. Please know what they are and how to manage them in our Cookie Policy.

Fondo Social EuropeoFondo Social Europeo